Soul Hunters DB

Like this project? Keep us running by whitelisting this site in your ad blocker or buy me a coffee. Thank you!
Flapper

Flapper

Uncommon

Gives their master increased Magic Armor.

Stats Boost

1234567
Physical Attack Boost4%5.3%6.7%8%9.3%10.7%12%
Magic Attack Boost-------
Health Boost4%5.3%6.7%8%9.3%10.7%12%

Abilities

Spell Blocker

Spell Blocker

30 seconds after their master enters the battlefield, Flapper gives them a Magic Armor boost. (Limit once per wave).

at level 40Increase Magic Armor by 500

Recommended Heroes

Back Line

ArtifactAwakeningCampaignArenaGladiator ArenaCrucible of FireHall of LegendsProphecy PoolSky FortressChaos TowerRaid
AifeNature's Protector3555514544
BaltorBone Crusher23323212322
GlaciaIce Specter3555355545
SlimOutlaw Marksman23312213222
UrestagCentaur Ranger211212221

Middle Line

ArtifactAwakeningCampaignArenaGladiator ArenaCrucible of FireHall of LegendsProphecy PoolSky FortressChaos TowerRaid
ChronaTime Traveller33334314433
CyborgBionic Man3334213422
EtheraAlien Being32322314322
IrisSpecter of Judgment3445411343
KongMonkey King31422214322
Ms PaineChainrunner3444424344
NagariDeep Sea Hunter3534434344
RisoriaThe Sadistic Succubus3445515443
RodanRuthless Mercenary33445352445
The FlashThe Fastest Man Alive3444433544
UrsulaPaper Doll33555535544
VenusThe Goddess of Beauty2344452442

Front Line

ArtifactAwakeningCampaignArenaGladiator ArenaCrucible of FireHall of LegendsProphecy PoolSky FortressChaos TowerRaid
AladarThe Haunted Fencer3455312232
AmrielThe Angel of Justice2445455535
AryehJustice Ironfist3455412452
CharlotteThe Umbrellarina3535524453
DalthuBlade Master33435415453
DarkoidDesorei the Warrior3445412444
DrillerUtility Unit3222214323
EladorDark Ranger33434312332
EzioTemplar's Scourge3322215322
GeorgThe Ravaging Razorback3445313542
GoramChaos Rider33555432554
HanzoUnknown Slayer211213221
KilljoyTwisted Jester2212125222
MalaxThe Wild One33444312432
MarsDemonlord2334342111
OctoSea Adventurer23333323323
OrkonSoul Eater32433312433
Prince of PersiaKing of Bldes2333312422
QinThe Burning Flame23334214431
RandyThe Elasti-King3434333442
RaymanGuardian of the Glade2433212431
RileyWolf Child33333212232
RyanThe Captain Nebula3445413532
SkulptorThe Immortal King33334312431
SupermanMan of Steel2434412433
TanyaBlind Executioner2322322422
TarethDragon Slayer23333225333
TashiWarrior Monk2323324323
TholinBarbarian of the North33322223223
UlaosThe Sleeper of R'lyeh3445413533
UlfangBloodthirsty Werewolf1323312331
Wonder WomanPrincess of Themyscira3545412543