Soul Hunters DB

Like this project? Keep us running by whitelisting this site in your ad blocker or buy me a coffee. Thank you!
Angus

Angus

Rare

Increases their masters survivability.

Stats Boost

1234567
Physical Attack Boost3%4%5%6%7%8%9%
Magic Attack Boost6.5%8.7%10.8%13%15.2%17.3%19.5%
Health Boost8%10.7%13.3%16%18.7%21.3%24%

Abilities

Raging Bull

Raging Bull

When their masters health is less than 30%, it allows them to gradually regain some health. (Limited to once per wave).

at level 40Healing Amount increases +8000Increase Physical Armor by 800
Fleeting Fury

Fleeting Fury

When their master uses their ultimate, it increases their armor effectiveness, increases their movement speed, and attack speed.

at level 40Increase Physical Armor by 1200

Recommended Heroes

Back Line

ArtifactAwakeningCampaignArenaGladiator ArenaCrucible of FireHall of LegendsProphecy PoolSky FortressChaos TowerRaid
AfaritThe Treasure Guardian2333312331
BellaSpider Princess33345211331
Unit 15Crystal Sentinel3444315333

Middle Line

ArtifactAwakeningCampaignArenaGladiator ArenaCrucible of FireHall of LegendsProphecy PoolSky FortressChaos TowerRaid
ArachnaSpider Empress33222215221
EnriqueCharming Virtuoso1333322332
RogerKeeper of Order3334412432

Front Line

ArtifactAwakeningCampaignArenaGladiator ArenaCrucible of FireHall of LegendsProphecy PoolSky FortressChaos TowerRaid
AliceVoodoo Master33323212321
AntiochSacred Defender3434323241
Dwarven RiderGoat Rider3544412434
HurokInfernal Swordsman32544455432
KasarGargoyle Spirit3434315545
KilljoyTwisted Jester2212225222
KonradMad Alchemist21223212221
MarsDemonlord2334342111
ShirleyCrazed Butcher22322215221
SorenShadow Rider32322312221
VincentNoble Vampire2222311221
ZemZombie Emperor3433452422