Soul Hunters DB

Blood Wing

SupremeIncreases your survivability and deals significant damage to enemies.

Stats Boost

1234567
Physical Attack Boost15%20%25%30%35%40%45%
Magic Attack Boost15%20%25%30%35%40%45%
Health Boost20%26.7%33.3%40%46.7%53.3%60%

Abilities

Dragon Heart

Regenerates 4% of your maximum HP every second for a short time once your HP drops below 30%. (Can only be used once per battle).

Blood Wing Shield

Creates a powerful shield to protect his owner when the owner casts an ultimate. The shield will eventually explode, dealing Magic Damage to nearby enemies. (Can only be used once per battle).

Recommended Heroes

Back Line

AwakeningCampaignArenaGladiator ArenaCrucible of FireHall of LegendsProphecy PoolSky FortressChaos TowerRaid
ArcturusIce Dragon3334213431
BaltorBone Crusher3322312322
BoomerGoblin Gunner211211221
FranzicopterDeath on Wings3333412233
GaleMystic Runner222214222
LinglingExpert Chef2534354524
MagnusDwarven Sniper2455312542
MasuruThe Nimble Touch3555342543
MirahDragon Born3445212542
SlimOutlaw Marksman3311213222
UrestagCentaur Ranger211212222
ValerieEthereal Archer3445313432
VenarysMaster of Weapons3322213321

Middle Line

AwakeningCampaignArenaGladiator ArenaCrucible of FireHall of LegendsProphecy PoolSky FortressChaos TowerRaid
AlanaDark Assassin2211221221
AquaWater Warrior3211211221
BloodspearThe Tribal Commander211222223
ChronaTime Traveller3333314433
CyborgBionic Man3334313422
Dr. ZenoSupreme Intellect1211213222
EtheraAlien Being2322314322
GarrickBounty Hunter3433352425
KaneqArctic Explorer2222212321
KongMonkey King1422214322
LeahElite Headhunter221211122
LuciusDeath Seer222211221
LucyFirewing Knight3545455445
NightshadeNight Walker3345323432
RakashThe Bloodthirsty3445455545
RodanRuthless Mercenary3445352445
SaryaFearless Rider1455322454
The FlashThe Fastest Man Alive3444432544
UrsulaPaper Doll3555535544
VenusThe Goddess of Beauty2344452442

Front Line

AwakeningCampaignArenaGladiator ArenaCrucible of FireHall of LegendsProphecy PoolSky FortressChaos TowerRaid
AdusThe Drunk Monk2344214321
AladarThe Haunted Fencer3455212232
AldredGreat Protector3555212441
AliceVoodoo Master3322212321
AmrielThe Angel of Justice2445355535
AquamanThe King of the Seven Seas3555433542
AryehJustice Ironfist3455312452
BahamutThe Titan Dragon2455314433
BatmanDark Knight3434315443
CrusherStone Colossus2222213221
DalthuBlade Master3445425453
DinaDino Girl2323212321
DragoOrcish Conqueror322212321
DrillerUtility Unit3222324323
EladorDark Ranger3434442432
ElricElven Knight2222212221
EsabelVengeful Vanquisher222211221
EzioTemplar's Scourge3322225322
FuzzyThe Fierce Claw3455545555
GeorgThe Ravaging Razorback3445313542
GoramChaos Rider3555432554
GromokThe Beserker1334312321
GusKung-Fu Master1211221221
HanzoUnknown Slayer211213222
HurokInfernal Swordsman2544355431
KilljoyTwisted Jester2211235223
KonradMad Alchemist1211212221
LarsSawblade Guardian2323213221
LeonHoly Paladin245212231
MagdorDragon Soul1322212221
MalaxThe Wild One3445312542
MalrathMutant Beast3333412431
MirielleQueen of Destruction3345312541
MorfirNight Hunter3555352442
MusashiWise Samurai2211212221
NamtarDemonic Beast3311213221
OctoSea Adventurer3333333323
OrkonSoul Eater2433312433
PetrosVolcano Dweller3445323554
Prince of PersiaKing of Bldes2322312422
QinThe Burning Flame3334214431
RandyThe Elasti-King3434313441
RaymanGuardian of the Glade2433211431
RileyWolf Child3233212232
RyanThe Captain Nebula3445413532
SalusOrcish Chieftan2333312334
ShirleyCrazed Butcher2222215221
SkulptorThe Immortal King3434312431
SorenShadow Rider2322312221
SupermanMan of Steel2434412432
TanyaBlind Executioner2422332422
TarethDragon Slayer3333225332
TashiWarrior Monk2323224323
TholinBarbarian of the North3211223223
TorsenDwarven Warrior2223212221
UlaosThe Sleeper of R'lyeh3445312533
UlfangBloodthirsty Werewolf2323312331
ValanCentaur Warrior3555512441
VernosAncient Treant3223243323
VespixWasp Mercenary1222211221
VoltThunderbolt Wielder3334321232
VulkoInvisible Threat3445315442
Wonder WomanPrincess of Themyscira3545312543
ZemZombie Emperor3433452422
ZoeRad-Girl2445313432