Soul Hunters DB

Like this project? Keep us running by whitelisting this site in your ad blocker or buy me a coffee. Thank you!
Wallace

Wallace

Rare

Gives their master a speed boost as well as an increased dodge rating.

Stats Boost

1234567
Physical Attack Boost7%9.3%11.7%14%16.3%18.7%21%
Magic Attack Boost4%5.3%6.7%8%9.3%10.7%12%
Health Boost7%9.3%11.7%14%16.3%18.7%21%

Abilities

Rapid Action

Rapid Action

15 seconds after his master enters the battlefield, Wallace gives his master a speed boost and increased their dodge rating.

at level 40Increases Dodge Rating by 100Increases Attack Speed by 30%
Night Vision

Night Vision

When their master uses their ultimate, Wallace attacks an enemy, dealing Physical Damage and disarming them. (Limit once per wave).

at level 40Deals a base of 3000 damageDisarms enemy for 4.06 seconds

Recommended Heroes

Back Line

ArtifactAwakeningCampaignArenaGladiator ArenaCrucible of FireHall of LegendsProphecy PoolSky FortressChaos TowerRaid
ArcturusIce Dragon33334213431
BoreasSpirit of Winter33333311222
FloraNatural Charmer2322353221
GlaciaIce Specter3555355545
LinglingExpert Chef2534354524
ValerieEthereal Archer3445413432
Wind MatronZephyr Windsong3434422453

Middle Line

ArtifactAwakeningCampaignArenaGladiator ArenaCrucible of FireHall of LegendsProphecy PoolSky FortressChaos TowerRaid
GarrickBounty Hunter33433352425
The FlashThe Fastest Man Alive3444433544

Front Line

ArtifactAwakeningCampaignArenaGladiator ArenaCrucible of FireHall of LegendsProphecy PoolSky FortressChaos TowerRaid
LionelThe Honored Wanderer3445313433
MorfirNight Hunter33555452442
RandyThe Elasti-King3434333442
RyanThe Captain Nebula3445413532
TholinBarbarian of the North33322223223
VernosAncient Treant33223233323