Soul Hunters DB

Like this project? Keep us running by whitelisting this site in your ad blocker or buy me a coffee. Thank you!
Torch

Torch

Uncommon

Gives their master increased Magic Attack.

Stats Boost

1234567
Physical Attack Boost1.5%2%2.5%3%3.5%4%4.5%
Magic Attack Boost4%5.3%6.7%8%9.3%10.7%12%
Health Boost2.5%3.3%4.2%5%5.8%6.7%7.5%

Abilities

Touch of Flames

Touch of Flames

20 seconds after their master enters the battlefield, Torch boosts their Magic Attack. (Limit once per wave).

at level 40Increase Magic Attack by 1500

Recommended Heroes

Back Line

ArtifactAwakeningCampaignArenaGladiator ArenaCrucible of FireHall of LegendsProphecy PoolSky FortressChaos TowerRaid
AlastairMajestic Wizard222214221
AngelaAngel of Ink3455313432
ArcturusIce Dragon33334213431
BellaSpider Princess33345211331
DaltonDaring Gambler22323313322
GalateaThe Lunar Maiden3445344434
GizmoGenius Mechaneer3212214222
Goblin SquadExplosive Experts23333313222
LamaThe Enlightened3333333343
LilianThe Machinist3523322234
LilyGrove Princess3555422432
MazirCosmic Guardian33445534544
QuackyThe Duck Knight3555511544
RadulfAncient Druid3223324423
SagarLightning God22211212221
SayuriFeline Fatale3545413542
SolomonRenowned Illusionist12322211221
SunThe Eternal Storm23445414554
TommyRaccoon Commander3444523344
Unit 15Crystal Sentinel3444315333
WraxiusShape Shifter3323312242

Middle Line

ArtifactAwakeningCampaignArenaGladiator ArenaCrucible of FireHall of LegendsProphecy PoolSky FortressChaos TowerRaid
AjaniShaman of the Serpents3445414452
AleciaIce Queen32444524533
ArielAudacious Fairy22312213221
CaraEnigmatic Killer3433323432
CyanaToxic Seductress2222214221
DaphneGifted Dancer2323212221
DesmondBionic Bat3334415333
DokrasMystical Shaman2233213221
DrelduthThe Wrathful33455515453
EmberFire Goddess311213221
Green LanternThe Emerald Knight3545515555
GremorDouble-Headed Dragon33455515555
HavocUnderworld Demon1222222221
JasmineSun Goddess22445524422
JasperFantastic Feline3434413422
LouWoodland Prophet3445555545
Mr RhythmRhythm Master3555532335
NilyaFrozen Sorceress32434414343
ObsidianUnderworld Prophet3555523543
Omni RexDesert Falcon3555415433
OptosAll-Seeing Eye3322313222
OsirisEgyptian Queen3333325433
SeleneMoon Priestess2323415323
SerafineProtector of The Light32334415333
SevannaThe Witch of Fate3555555535
SumikoHalf-Snake Enchantress3433533433
SylphiMystic Sorceress22544555555
TaurusMighty Minotaur22433323433
TsukiMoon Diviner3445455453
TutDivine Pharaoh32445425252
ZanderThe Elimintor33445425545

Front Line

ArtifactAwakeningCampaignArenaGladiator ArenaCrucible of FireHall of LegendsProphecy PoolSky FortressChaos TowerRaid
AdelineEnchanted Puppet3434313431
AliceVoodoo Master33323212321
BrutoxThe Burly Beast3455514544
KasarGargoyle Spirit3434315545
VincentNoble Vampire2222311221
ZemZombie Emperor3433452422