Soul Hunters DB

Like this project? Keep us running by whitelisting this site in your ad blocker or buy me a coffee. Thank you!
Pugsley

Pugsley

Legendary

Gives its master increased attack ability.

Stats Boost

1234567
Physical Attack Boost9%12%15%18%21%24%27%
Magic Attack Boost10%13.3%16.7%20%23.3%26.7%30%
Health Boost12%16%20%24%28%32%36%

Abilities

Faithful Companion

Faithful Companion

When Pugsley’s master’s health drops below 30% Pugsley will raise his master’s armor and magic resist as well as restoring their health.

at level 40Healing Amount Increases +22000Increase Physical Armor by 3000Increase Magic Armor by 3000
Growl

Growl

Pugsley will increase his master’s movement and attack speed when they cast their ultimate. (Can only be used once per fight).

at level 40Increase Physical Armor by 2000Increase Magic Armor by 2000Increases Attack Speed by 60%

Recommended Heroes

Back Line

ArtifactAwakeningCampaignArenaGladiator ArenaCrucible of FireHall of LegendsProphecy PoolSky FortressChaos TowerRaid
AfaritThe Treasure Guardian2333312331
ArcturusIce Dragon33334213431
BellaSpider Princess33345211331
BoreasSpirit of Winter33333311222
FloraNatural Charmer2322353221
GalateaThe Lunar Maiden3445344434
Li TwinsMasters of Fate3322215221
SagarLightning God22211212221
SolomonRenowned Illusionist12322211221
Unit 15Crystal Sentinel3444315333

Middle Line

ArtifactAwakeningCampaignArenaGladiator ArenaCrucible of FireHall of LegendsProphecy PoolSky FortressChaos TowerRaid
ArachnaSpider Empress33222215221
CyanaToxic Seductress2222214221
GremorDouble-Headed Dragon33455515555
HavocUnderworld Demon1222222221
LuciusDeath Seer222211221
LyraPrincess of the Galaxy3455554433

Front Line

ArtifactAwakeningCampaignArenaGladiator ArenaCrucible of FireHall of LegendsProphecy PoolSky FortressChaos TowerRaid
AldredGreat Protector3555212441
CrusherStone Colossus2222213221
Dwarven RiderGoat Rider3544412434
GusKung-Fu Master1211211221
HurokInfernal Swordsman32544455432
KasarGargoyle Spirit3434315545
KilljoyTwisted Jester2212225222
KonradMad Alchemist21223212221
LeonHoly Paladin345212231
Prince of PersiaKing of Bldes2333312422
ShaylaMistwalker3345322321
ShirleyCrazed Butcher22322215221
SorenShadow Rider32322312221
VincentNoble Vampire2222311221
XanosScourge of the Sands33332314222