Soul Hunters DB

Like this project? Keep us running by whitelisting this site in your ad blocker or buy me a coffee. Thank you!
Miao

Miao

Legendary

Miao can simultaneously increase her owner's magic abilities and survivability.

Stats Boost

1234567
Physical Attack Boost9.5%12.7%15.8%19%22.2%25.3%28.5%
Magic Attack Boost12%16%20%24%28%32%36%
Health Boost9.5%12.7%15.8%19%22.2%25.3%28.5%

Abilities

Crafty Cat Cloak

Crafty Cat Cloak

When Miao's owner's health drops below 30%, her owner becomes incorporeal, allowing them to simultaneously avoid physical damage and recover energy. (Can only be used once per battle).

at level 40Duration 6.94 seconds
Book of Incantations

Book of Incantations

Miao enables her owner to slowly recover their HP after they cast their ultimate ability, as well as raising their Magic Attack and Magic Crit Rating. (Can only be used once per battle).

at level 40Increase Magic Attack by 6000Magic Crit Rating increased by 400Accumulates 59400 health

Recommended Heroes

Back Line

ArtifactAwakeningCampaignArenaGladiator ArenaCrucible of FireHall of LegendsProphecy PoolSky FortressChaos TowerRaid
AifeNature's Protector3555514544
AlastairMajestic Wizard222214221
AngelaAngel of Ink3455313432
DaltonDaring Gambler22323313322
EmbraelPrincess of Selussa32555512552
GizmoGenius Mechaneer3212214222
Goblin SquadExplosive Experts23333313222
LamaThe Enlightened3333333343
LilianThe Machinist3523322234
LilyGrove Princess3555422432
MarianaVirtuous Vindicator3333414234
MazirCosmic Guardian33445534544
QuackyThe Duck Knight3555511544
RadulfAncient Druid3223324423
SayuriFeline Fatale3545413542
SunThe Eternal Storm23445414554
TommyRaccoon Commander3444523344
WraxiusShape Shifter3323312242

Middle Line

ArtifactAwakeningCampaignArenaGladiator ArenaCrucible of FireHall of LegendsProphecy PoolSky FortressChaos TowerRaid
AjaniShaman of the Serpents3445414452
AleciaIce Queen32444524533
ArielAudacious Fairy22312213221
AviorDark Protector32211114221
CaraEnigmatic Killer3433323432
DaphneGifted Dancer2323212221
DesmondBionic Bat3334415333
DokrasMystical Shaman2233213221
DrelduthThe Wrathful33455515453
EmberFire Goddess311213221
FirehawkLegendary Phoenix1322314222
Green LanternThe Emerald Knight3545515555
JasmineSun Goddess22445524422
JasperFantastic Feline3434413422
LouWoodland Prophet3445555545
LumosForest Spirit2322322221
MogBarbarian Warlock33334414322
MortusMysterious Mage2211213221
Mr RhythmRhythm Master3555532335
NilyaFrozen Sorceress32434414343
ObsidianUnderworld Prophet3555523543
Omni RexDesert Falcon3555415433
OptosAll-Seeing Eye3322313222
OsirisEgyptian Queen3333325433
RisoriaThe Sadistic Succubus3445515443
RogerKeeper of Order3334412432
SeleneMoon Priestess2323415323
SerafineProtector of The Light32334415333
SevannaThe Witch of Fate3555555535
SumikoHalf-Snake Enchantress3433533433
SylphiMystic Sorceress22544555555
TaurusMighty Minotaur22433323433
TsukiMoon Diviner3445455453
TutDivine Pharaoh32445425252
ZanderThe Elimintor33445425545

Front Line

ArtifactAwakeningCampaignArenaGladiator ArenaCrucible of FireHall of LegendsProphecy PoolSky FortressChaos TowerRaid
AdelineEnchanted Puppet3434313431
AliceVoodoo Master33323212321
BrutoxThe Burly Beast3455514544