Soul Hunters DB

Corvus

RareCan increase his owner's magic potency and survivability.

Stats Boost

1234567
Physical Attack Boost3%4%5%6%7%8%9%
Magic Attack Boost7%9.3%11.7%14%16.3%18.7%21%
Health Boost7.5%10%12.5%15%17.5%20%22.5%

Abilities

Incorporeal

When their owner's health reaches 30% or lower, their owner's becomes incorporeal, allowing them to avoid physical damage, however any magic damage received is increased. (Can only be used once per battle).

Arcane Arts

Increases owner's magic damage when the cast their ultimate ability. (Can only be used once per battle).

Recommended Heroes

Back Line

AwakeningCampaignArenaGladiator ArenaCrucible of FireHall of LegendsProphecy PoolSky FortressChaos TowerRaid
AifeNature's Protector3555514544
AlastairMajestic Wizard222214221
AngelaAngel of Ink3455313432
BoomerGoblin Gunner311111221
DaltonDaring Gambler2323313322
EmbraelPrincess of Selussa2555512552
GizmoGenius Mechaneer3212214222
Goblin SquadExplosive Experts3333313222
LilyGrove Princess3555422532
MarianaVirtuous Vindicator3333414234
MazirCosmic Guardian3445534544
QuackyThe Duck Knight3555511544
RadulfAncient Druid3223324423
SagarLightning God2211212221
SayuriFeline Fatale3545413542
SolomonRenowned Illusionist2322211221
SunThe Eternal Storm3445414554
WraxiusShape Shifter3323312242

Middle Line

AwakeningCampaignArenaGladiator ArenaCrucible of FireHall of LegendsProphecy PoolSky FortressChaos TowerRaid
AjaniShaman of the Serpents3445414452
AleciaIce Queen2444524533
ArielAudacious Fairy2312213221
AviorDark Protector2211114221
CaraEnigmatic Killer3433323432
CyanaToxic Seductress2222214221
DesmondBionic Bat3334415333
DokrasMystical Shaman2233213221
DrelduthThe Wrathful3455515453
EmberFire Goddess311213221
FirehawkLegendary Phoenix1322314222
Green LanternThe Emerald Knight3545515555
HavocUnderworld Demon1222222221
JasmineSun Goddess2445524422
JasperFantastic Feline3434413422
LumosForest Spirit2322322221
MogBarbarian Warlock3334414322
MortusMysterious Mage2211213221
NilyaFrozen Sorceress2434414343
OptosAll-Seeing Eye3322313222
OsirisEgyptian Queen3333325433
SeleneMoon Priestess2323415323
SerafineProtector of The Light2334415333
TaurusMighty Minotaur2433323433
ZanderThe Elimintor3445425545

Front Line

AwakeningCampaignArenaGladiator ArenaCrucible of FireHall of LegendsProphecy PoolSky FortressChaos TowerRaid
AdelineEnchanted Puppet3434313431
BrutoxThe Burly Beast3455514544
ShaylaMistwalker3345322321
VoltThunderbolt Wielder3334322232
XanosScourge of the Sands3332314222